FA Cup, 2020 - matches

First Round

08 Nov 2019Dulwich Hamlet1:4Carlisle United
09 Nov 2019Accrington Stanley0:2Crewe Alexandra
09 Nov 2019AFC Wimbledon1:1Doncaster Rovers
09 Nov 2019Blackpool4:1Morecambe
09 Nov 2019Bolton Wanderers0:1Plymouth Argyle
09 Nov 2019Cambridge United1:1Exeter City
09 Nov 2019Carshalton Athletic1:4Boston United
09 Nov 2019Cheltenham Town1:1Swindon Town
09 Nov 2019Colchester United0:2Coventry City
09 Nov 2019Crawley Town4:1Scunthorpe United
09 Nov 2019Ebbsfleet United2:3Notts County
09 Nov 2019Forest Green Rovers4:0Billericay Town
09 Nov 2019Grimsby Town1:1Newport County
09 Nov 2019Ipswich Town1:1Lincoln City
09 Nov 2019Maidenhead United1:3Rotherham United
09 Nov 2019Maidstone United [1992]1:0Torquay United
09 Nov 2019Mansfield Town1:0Chorley
09 Nov 2019Milton Keynes Dons0:1Port Vale
09 Nov 2019Nantwich Town0:1AFC Fylde
09 Nov 2019Oxford City1:5Solihull Moors
09 Nov 2019Salford City1:1Burton Albion
09 Nov 2019Shrewsbury Town1:1Bradford City
09 Nov 2019Stevenage1:1Peterborough United
09 Nov 2019Stourbridge2:2Eastleigh
09 Nov 2019Sunderland1:1Gillingham
09 Nov 2019Tranmere Rovers2:2Wycombe Wanderers
09 Nov 2019Walsall2:2Darlington
10 Nov 2019Barnet0:2Fleetwood Town
10 Nov 2019Bristol Rovers1:1Bromley
10 Nov 2019Chippenham Town0:3Northampton Town
10 Nov 2019Dover Athletic1:0Southend United
10 Nov 2019Gateshead1:2Oldham Athletic
10 Nov 2019Hayes and Yeading United0:2Oxford United
10 Nov 2019Leyton Orient1:2Maldon and Tiptree
10 Nov 2019Macclesfield Town0:4Kingstonian
10 Nov 2019Wrexham0:0Rochdale
10 Nov 2019York City0:1Altrincham
11 Nov 2019Harrogate Town1:2Portsmouth
12 Nov 2019Yeovil Town1:4Hartlepool United
19 Nov 2019Bradford City0:1Shrewsbury Townreplay
19 Nov 2019Bromley0:1Bristol Roversreplay
19 Nov 2019Burton Albion4:1Salford Cityreplay
19 Nov 2019Doncaster Rovers2:0AFC Wimbledonreplay
19 Nov 2019Eastleigh3:0Stourbridgereplay
19 Nov 2019Exeter City1:0Cambridge Unitedreplay
19 Nov 2019Gillingham1:0Sunderlandreplay
19 Nov 2019Peterborough United2:0Stevenagereplay
19 Nov 2019Rochdale1:0Wrexhamreplay
19 Nov 2019Swindon Town0:1Cheltenham Townreplay
20 Nov 2019Darlington0:1Walsallreplay
20 Nov 2019Lincoln City0:1Ipswich Townreplay
20 Nov 2019Newport County2:0Grimsby Townreplay
20 Nov 2019Wycombe Wanderers1:2Tranmere Roversreplay

Second Round

29 Nov 2019Maldon and Tiptree0:1Newport County
30 Nov 2019Cheltenham Town1:3Port Vale
30 Nov 2019Eastleigh1:1Crewe Alexandra
30 Nov 2019Forest Green Rovers2:2Carlisle United
30 Nov 2019Kingstonian0:2AFC Fylde
30 Nov 2019Oldham Athletic0:1Burton Albion
30 Nov 2019Portsmouth2:1Altrincham
30 Nov 2019Shrewsbury Town2:0Mansfield Town
30 Nov 2019Walsall0:1Oxford United
01 Dec 2019Blackpool3:1Maidstone United [1992]
01 Dec 2019Bristol Rovers1:1Plymouth Argyle
01 Dec 2019Coventry City1:1Ipswich Town
01 Dec 2019Crawley Town1:2Fleetwood Town
01 Dec 2019Exeter City2:2Hartlepool United
01 Dec 2019Gillingham3:0Doncaster Rovers
01 Dec 2019Northampton Town3:1Notts County
01 Dec 2019Peterborough United3:0Dover Athletic
01 Dec 2019Rochdale0:0Boston United
01 Dec 2019Tranmere Rovers5:1Chichester City
02 Dec 2019Solihull Moors3:4Rotherham United
10 Dec 2019Carlisle United1:0Forest Green Roversreplay
10 Dec 2019Crewe Alexandra3:1Eastleighreplay
10 Dec 2019Hartlepool United1:0Exeter Cityreplay
10 Dec 2019Ipswich Town1:2Coventry Cityreplay
16 Dec 2019Boston United1:2Rochdalereplay
17 Dec 2019Plymouth Argyle0:1Bristol Roversreplay

Third Round

04 Jan 2020AFC Bournemouth4:0Luton Town
04 Jan 2020Birmingham City2:1Blackburn Rovers
04 Jan 2020Brentford1:0Stoke City
04 Jan 2020Brighton and Hove Albion0:1Sheffield Wednesday
04 Jan 2020Bristol City1:1Shrewsbury Town
04 Jan 2020Burnley4:2Peterborough United
04 Jan 2020Cardiff City2:2Carlisle United
04 Jan 2020Fleetwood Town1:2Portsmouth
04 Jan 2020Fulham2:1Aston Villa
04 Jan 2020Leicester City2:0Wigan Athletic
04 Jan 2020Manchester City4:1Port Vale
04 Jan 2020Millwall3:0Newport County
04 Jan 2020Oxford United4:1Hartlepool United
04 Jan 2020Preston North End2:4Norwich City
04 Jan 2020Reading2:2Blackpool
04 Jan 2020Rochdale1:1Newcastle United
04 Jan 2020Rotherham United2:3Hull City
04 Jan 2020Southampton2:0Huddersfield Town
04 Jan 2020Watford3:3Tranmere Rovers
04 Jan 2020Wolverhampton Wanderers0:0Manchester United
05 Jan 2020Bristol Rovers2:2Coventry City
05 Jan 2020Burton Albion2:4Northampton Town
05 Jan 2020Charlton Athletic0:1West Bromwich Albion
05 Jan 2020Chelsea2:0Nottingham Forest
05 Jan 2020Crewe Alexandra1:3Barnsley
05 Jan 2020Crystal Palace0:1Derby County
05 Jan 2020Gillingham0:2West Ham United
05 Jan 2020Liverpool1:0Everton
05 Jan 2020Middlesbrough1:1Tottenham Hotspur
05 Jan 2020Queens Park Rangers5:1Swansea City
05 Jan 2020Sheffield United2:1AFC Fylde
06 Jan 2020Arsenal1:0Leeds United
14 Jan 2020Blackpool0:2Readingreplay
14 Jan 2020Coventry City3:0Bristol Roversreplay
14 Jan 2020Newcastle United4:1Rochdalereplay
14 Jan 2020Shrewsbury Town1:0Bristol Cityreplay
14 Jan 2020Tottenham Hotspur2:1Middlesbroughreplay
15 Jan 2020Carlisle United3:4Cardiff Cityreplay
15 Jan 2020Manchester United1:0Wolverhampton Wanderersreplay
23 Jan 2020Tranmere Rovers2:1Watfordreplay

Fourth Round

24 Jan 2020Northampton Town0:0Derby County
24 Jan 2020Queens Park Rangers1:2Sheffield Wednesday
25 Jan 2020Brentford0:1Leicester City
25 Jan 2020Burnley1:2Norwich City
25 Jan 2020Coventry City0:0Birmingham City
25 Jan 2020Hull City1:2Chelsea
25 Jan 2020Millwall0:2Sheffield United
25 Jan 2020Newcastle United0:0Oxford United
25 Jan 2020Portsmouth4:2Barnsley
25 Jan 2020Reading1:1Cardiff City
25 Jan 2020Southampton1:1Tottenham Hotspur
25 Jan 2020West Ham United0:1West Bromwich Albion
26 Jan 2020Manchester City4:0Fulham
26 Jan 2020Shrewsbury Town2:2Liverpool
26 Jan 2020Tranmere Rovers0:6Manchester United
27 Jan 2020AFC Bournemouth1:2Arsenal
04 Feb 2020Birmingham City2:2
(4:1)
Coventry Cityreplay
04 Feb 2020Cardiff City3:3
(1:4)
Readingreplay
04 Feb 2020Derby County4:2Northampton Townreplay
04 Feb 2020Liverpool1:0Shrewsbury Townreplay
04 Feb 2020Oxford United2:3Newcastle Unitedreplay
05 Feb 2020Tottenham Hotspur3:2Southamptonreplay

Fifth Round

02 Mar 2020Portsmouth