First Round | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 Nov 2022 | Hereford FC | 1:3 | Portsmouth | |||
04 Nov 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | 2:0 | Morecambe | |||
05 Nov 2022 | AFC Fylde | 1:1 | Gillingham | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Barnet | 1:1 | Chelmsford City | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Barrow | 0:1 | Mansfield Town | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Bolton Wanderers | 1:2 | Barnsley | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Boreham Wood | 3:1 | Eastleigh | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Bradford City | 0:1 | Harrogate Town | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Bristol Rovers | 1:0 | Rochdale | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Burton Albion | 2:0 | Needham Market | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Buxton | 2:0 | Merthyr Town [2010] | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Carlisle United | 2:1 | Tranmere Rovers | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Charlton Athletic | 4:1 | Coalville Town | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Cheltenham Town | 1:2 | Alvechurch | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Chesterfield | 1:0 | Northampton Town | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Chippenham Town | 1:0 | Lincoln City | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Crawley Town | 1:4 | Accrington Stanley | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | 1:0 | Leyton Orient | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Doncaster Rovers | 0:1 | King`s Lynn Town | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Ebbsfleet United | 2:1 | FC Halifax Town | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Fleetwood Town | 3:1 | Oxford City | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Gateshead | 2:3 | Stevenage | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Grimsby Town | 5:1 | Plymouth Argyle | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Maidenhead United | 0:1 | Dagenham and Redbridge | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Milton Keynes Dons | 6:0 | Taunton Town | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Newport County | 2:0 | Colchester United | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Peterborough United | 0:0 | Salford City | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Port Vale | 2:3 | Exeter City | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Shrewsbury Town | 2:1 | York City | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Solihull Moors | 2:2 | Hartlepool United | |||
05 Nov 2022 | South Shields [1974] | 0:2 | Forest Green Rovers | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Stockport County | 4:0 | Swindon Town | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Sutton United | 0:2 | Farnborough | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Weymouth | 1:1 | AFC Wimbledon | |||
05 Nov 2022 | Wycombe Wanderers | 0:2 | Walsall | |||
06 Nov 2022 | Curzon Ashton | 0:0 | Cambridge United | |||
06 Nov 2022 | Torquay United | 2:2 | Derby County | |||
06 Nov 2022 | Wrexham | 3:0 | Oldham Athletic | |||
07 Nov 2022 | Bracknell Town | 0:3 | Ipswich Town | |||
14 Nov 2022 | Chelmsford City | 0:1 | Barnet | replay | ||
15 Nov 2022 | AFC Wimbledon | 3:1 | Weymouth | replay | ||
15 Nov 2022 | Cambridge United | 0:0 (4:2) | Curzon Ashton | replay | ||
15 Nov 2022 | Derby County | 5:0 | Torquay United | replay | ||
15 Nov 2022 | Gillingham | 1:0 | AFC Fylde | replay | ||
15 Nov 2022 | Hartlepool United | 1:1 (4:3) | Solihull Moors | replay | ||
16 Nov 2022 | Woking | 1:2 | Oxford United | |||
16 Nov 2022 | Salford City | 0:3 | Peterborough United | replay | ||
Second Round | ||||||
26 Nov 2022 | Accrington Stanley | 1:0 | Barnet | |||
26 Nov 2022 | AFC Wimbledon | 0:2 | Chesterfield | |||
26 Nov 2022 | Barnsley | 3:0 | Crewe Alexandra | |||
26 Nov 2022 | Cambridge United | 1:2 | Grimsby Town | |||
26 Nov 2022 | Charlton Athletic | 2:2 | Stockport County | |||
26 Nov 2022 | Dagenham and Redbridge | 1:1 | Gillingham | |||
26 Nov 2022 | Forest Green Rovers | 2:1 | Alvechurch | |||
26 Nov 2022 | Hartlepool United | 3:1 | Harrogate Town | |||
26 Nov 2022 | King`s Lynn Town | 0:3 | Stevenage | |||
26 Nov 2022 | Oxford United | 4:1 | Exeter City | |||
26 Nov 2022 | Portsmouth | 3:2 | Milton Keynes Dons | |||
26 Nov 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | 2:1 | Mansfield Town | |||
26 Nov 2022 | Shrewsbury Town | 3:1 | Peterborough United | |||
26 Nov 2022 | Walsall | 2:1 | Carlisle United | |||
26 Nov 2022 | Wrexham | 4:1 | Farnborough | |||
27 Nov 2022 | Bristol Rovers | 0:2 | Boreham Wood | |||
27 Nov 2022 | Burton Albion | 6:1 | Chippenham Town | |||
27 Nov 2022 | Ebbsfleet United | 0:1 | Fleetwood Town | |||
27 Nov 2022 | Ipswich Town | 4:0 | Buxton | |||
27 Nov 2022 | Newport County | 1:2 | Derby County | |||
07 Dec 2022 | Stockport County | 3:1 | Charlton Athletic | replay | ||
08 Dec 2022 | Gillingham | 3:2 | Dagenham and Redbridge | replay | ||
Third Round | ||||||
06 Jan 2023 | Manchester United | 3:1 | Everton | |||
07 Jan 2023 | AFC Bournemouth | 2:4 | Burnley | |||
07 Jan 2023 | Blackpool | 4:1 | Nottingham Forest | |||
07 Jan 2023 | Boreham Wood | 1:1 | Accrington Stanley | |||
07 Jan 2023 | Brentford | 0:1 | West Ham United | |||
07 Jan 2023 | Chesterfield | 3:3 | West Bromwich Albion | |||
07 Jan 2023 | Coventry City | 3:4 | Wrexham | |||
07 Jan 2023 | Crystal Palace | 1:2 | Southampton | |||
07 Jan 2023 | Fleetwood Town | 2:1 | Queens Park Rangers | |||
07 Jan 2023 | Gillingham | 0:1 | Leicester City | |||
07 Jan 2023 | Grimsby Town | 1:0 | Burton Albion | |||
07 Jan 2023 | Hull City | 0:2 | Fulham | |||
07 Jan 2023 | Ipswich Town | 4:1 | Rotherham United | |||
07 Jan 2023 | Liverpool | 2:2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | |||
07 Jan 2023 | Luton Town | 1:1 | Wigan Athletic | |||
07 Jan 2023 | Middlesbrough | 1:5 | Brighton and Hove Albion | |||
07 Jan 2023 | Millwall | 0:2 | Sheffield United | |||
07 Jan 2023 | Preston North End | 3:1 | Huddersfield Town | |||
07 Jan 2023 | Reading | 2:0 | Watford | |||
07 Jan 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | 2:1 | Newcastle United | |||
07 Jan 2023 | Shrewsbury Town | 1:2 | Sunderland | |||
07 Jan 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | 1:0 | Portsmouth | |||
08 Jan 2023 | Aston Villa | 1:2 | Stevenage | |||
08 Jan 2023 | Bristol City | 1:1 | Swansea City | |||
08 Jan 2023 | Cardiff City | 2:2 | Leeds United | |||
08 Jan 2023 | Derby County | 3:0 | Barnsley | |||
08 Jan 2023 | Hartlepool United | 0:3 | Stoke City | |||
08 Jan 2023 | Manchester City | 4:0 | Chelsea | |||
08 Jan 2023 | Norwich City | 0:1 | Blackburn Rovers | |||
08 Jan 2023 | Stockport County | 1:2 | Walsall | |||
09 Jan 2023 | Oxford United | 0:3 | Arsenal | |||
17 Jan 2023 | Forest Green Rovers | 1:2 | Birmingham City | |||
17 Jan 2023 | Swansea City | 1:2 | Bristol City | replay | ||
17 Jan 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | 4:0 | Chesterfield | replay | ||
17 Jan 2023 | Wigan Athletic | 1:2 | Luton Town | replay | ||
17 Jan 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 0:1 | Liverpool | replay | ||
18 Jan 2023 | Leeds United | 5:2 | Cardiff City | replay | ||
24 Jan 2023 | Accrington Stanley | 1:0 | Boreham Wood | replay | ||
Fourth Round | ||||||
27 Jan 2023 | Manchester City | 1:0 | Arsenal | |||
28 Jan 2023 | Accrington Stanley | 1:3 | Leeds United | |||
28 Jan 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | 2:2 | Birmingham City | |||
28 Jan 2023 | Bristol City | 3:0 | West Bromwich Albion | |||
28 Jan 2023 | Fulham | 1:1 | Sunderland | |||
28 Jan 2023 | Ipswich Town | 0:0 | Burnley | |||
28 Jan 2023 | Luton Town | 2:2 | Grimsby Town | |||
28 Jan 2023 | Manchester United | 3:1 | Reading | |||
28 Jan 2023 | Preston North End | 0:3 | Tottenham Hotspur | |||
28 Jan 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | 1:1 | Fleetwood Town | |||
28 Jan 2023 | Southampton | 2:1 | Blackpool | |||
28 Jan 2023 | Walsall | 0:1 | Leicester City | |||
29 Jan 2023 | Brighton and Hove Albion | 2:1 | Liverpool | |||
29 Jan 2023 | Stoke City | 3:1 | Stevenage | |||
29 Jan 2023 | Wrexham | 3:3 | Sheffield United | |||
30 Jan 2023 | Derby County | 0:2 | West Ham United | |||
31 Jan 2023 | Birmingham City | 0:1 | Blackburn Rovers | replay | ||
07 Feb 2023 | Burnley | 2:1 | Ipswich Town | replay | ||
07 Feb 2023 | Fleetwood Town | 1:0 | Sheffield Wednesday | replay | ||
07 Feb 2023 | Grimsby Town | 3:0 | Luton Town | replay | ||
07 Feb 2023 | Sheffield United | 3:1 | Wrexham | replay | ||
08 Feb 2023 | Sunderland | 2:3 | Fulham | replay | ||
Fifth Round | ||||||
28 Feb 2023 | Bristol City | 0:3 | Manchester City | |||
28 Feb 2023 | Fulham | 2:0 | Leeds United | |||
28 Feb 2023 | Leicester City | 1:2 | Blackburn Rovers | |||
28 Feb 2023 | Stoke City | 0:1 | Brighton and Hove Albion | |||
01 Mar 2023 | Burnley | 1:0 | Fleetwood Town | |||
01 Mar 2023 | Manchester United | 3:1 | West Ham United | |||
01 Mar 2023 | Sheffield United | 1:0 | Tottenham Hotspur | |||
01 Mar 2023 | Southampton | 1:2 | Grimsby Town | |||
Quarter-finals | ||||||
18 Mar 2023 | Manchester City | 6:0 | Burnley | |||
19 Mar 2023 | Brighton and Hove Albion | 5:0 | Grimsby Town | |||
19 Mar 2023 | Manchester United | 3:1 | Fulham | |||
19 Mar 2023 | Sheffield United | 3:2 | Blackburn Rovers | |||
Semi-finals | ||||||
22 Apr 2023 | Manchester City | 3:0 | Sheffield United | |||
23 Apr 2023 | Brighton and Hove Albion | 0:0 (6:7) | Manchester United | |||
Final | ||||||
03 Jun 2023 | Manchester City | 2:1 | Manchester United |