Crewe Alexandra football club: record v Burslem Port Vale

Head-to-head records of Crewe Alexandra against other teams. Select the opponent from the menu on the left to see the overall record and list of results.

Select opposition:

Accrington Stanley

Games won:30
Games drawn:10
Games lost:32

AFC Bournemouth

Games won:14
Games drawn:12
Games lost:16

AFC Wimbledon

Games won:1
Games drawn:1
Games lost:0

Aldershot

Games won:13
Games drawn:13
Games lost:22

Aldershot Town

Games won:1
Games drawn:2
Games lost:3

Altrincham

Games won:2
Games drawn:0
Games lost:1

Arsenal

Games won:0
Games drawn:2
Games lost:4

Ashington

Games won:11
Games drawn:2
Games lost:5

Aston Villa

Games won:0
Games drawn:1
Games lost:3

Atherstone United

Games won:1
Games drawn:0
Games lost:0

Barnet

Games won:6
Games drawn:1
Games lost:3

Barnsley

Games won:13
Games drawn:15
Games lost:25

Barrow

Games won:44
Games drawn:15
Games lost:26

Birmingham City

Games won:4
Games drawn:3
Games lost:15

Bishop Auckland

Games won:1
Games drawn:1
Games lost:0

Blackburn Rovers

Games won:2
Games drawn:2
Games lost:3

Blackpool

Games won:14
Games drawn:5
Games lost:12

Blyth Spartans

Games won:0
Games drawn:0
Games lost:1

Bolton Wanderers

Games won:4
Games drawn:6
Games lost:11

Bootle

Games won:1
Games drawn:0
Games lost:1

Boston United

Games won:1
Games drawn:0
Games lost:1

Bradford City

Games won:35
Games drawn:19
Games lost:41

Bradford Park Avenue

Games won:12
Games drawn:11
Games lost:21

Brentford

Games won:17
Games drawn:8
Games lost:18

Brighton and Hove Albion

Games won:11
Games drawn:3
Games lost:4

Bristol City

Games won:9
Games drawn:6
Games lost:11

Bristol Rovers

Games won:10
Games drawn:9
Games lost:4

Burnley

Games won:14
Games drawn:5
Games lost:13

Burscough

Games won:1
Games drawn:0
Games lost:0

Burton Albion

Games won:4
Games drawn:1
Games lost:2

Burton Swifts

Games won:0
Games drawn:1
Games lost:7

Burton Wanderers

Games won:0
Games drawn:0
Games lost:4

Bury

Games won:18
Games drawn:12
Games lost:20

Cambridge United

Games won:7
Games drawn:7
Games lost:10

Cardiff City

Games won:3
Games drawn:14
Games lost:8

Carlisle United

Games won:35
Games drawn:13
Games lost:37

Charlton Athletic

Games won:0
Games drawn:0
Games lost:4

Chelsea

Games won:2
Games drawn:1
Games lost:1

Cheltenham Town

Games won:9
Games drawn:2
Games lost:4

Chester City

Games won:37
Games drawn:21
Games lost:38

Chesterfield

Games won:27
Games drawn:14
Games lost:38

Colchester United

Games won:17
Games drawn:7
Games lost:26

Coventry City

Games won:10
Games drawn:5
Games lost:11

Crawley Town

Games won:3
Games drawn:4
Games lost:1

Crook Town

Games won:1
Games drawn:0
Games lost:0

Crystal Palace

Games won:3
Games drawn:8
Games lost:9

Dagenham and Redbridge

Games won:1
Games drawn:0
Games lost:3

Darlington

Games won:47
Games drawn:36
Games lost:39

Darwen

Games won:1
Games drawn:2
Games lost:3

Davenham

Games won:0
Games drawn:0
Games lost:1

Derby County

Games won:5
Games drawn:3
Games lost:6

Doncaster Rovers

Games won:31
Games drawn:25
Games lost:40

Druids

Games won:1
Games drawn:0
Games lost:0

Durham City

Games won:7
Games drawn:1
Games lost:6

Ebbsfleet United

Games won:1
Games drawn:0
Games lost:0

Everton

Games won:0
Games drawn:1
Games lost:1

Exeter City

Games won:15
Games drawn:12
Games lost:15

Fleetwood Town

Games won:1
Games drawn:0
Games lost:2

Folkestone

Games won:1
Games drawn:0
Games lost:0

Fulham

Games won:0
Games drawn:3
Games lost:5

Gainsborough Trinity

Games won:0
Games drawn:1
Games lost:2

Gateshead

Games won:14
Games drawn:9
Games lost:23

Gateshead AFC

Games won:0
Games drawn:0
Games lost:1

Gateshead United

Games won:0
Games drawn:1
Games lost:1

Gillingham

Games won:22
Games drawn:8
Games lost:17

Grimsby Town

Games won:20
Games drawn:15
Games lost:23

Halifax Town

Games won:35
Games drawn:29
Games lost:39

Halliwell

Games won:0
Games drawn:1
Games lost:1

Hartlepool United

Games won:63
Games drawn:24
Games lost:46

Hereford United

Games won:18
Games drawn:7
Games lost:13

Huddersfield Town

Games won:10
Games drawn:10
Games lost:15

Hull City

Games won:10
Games drawn:7
Games lost:23

Ipswich Town

Games won:3
Games drawn:3
Games lost:10

Jarrow

Games won:1
Games drawn:0
Games lost:0

Kidderminster Harriers

Games won:1
Games drawn:0
Games lost:0

Leeds United

Games won:2
Games drawn:2
Games lost:5

Leek

Games won:0
Games drawn:0
Games lost:1

Leicester City

Games won:0
Games drawn:6
Games lost:5

Leyton Orient

Games won:7
Games drawn:9
Games lost:12

Lincoln City

Games won:32
Games drawn:30
Games lost:37

Liverpool

Games won:2
Games drawn:0
Games lost:12

London Caledonians

Games won:1
Games drawn:0
Games lost:0

Loughborough

Games won:0
Games drawn:0
Games lost:2

Luton Town

Games won:9
Games drawn:3
Games lost:10

Macclesfield Town

Games won:5
Games drawn:2
Games lost:3

Maidstone United

Games won:0
Games drawn:1
Games lost:1

Manchester City

Games won:3
Games drawn:2
Games lost:10

Manchester United

Games won:0
Games drawn:0
Games lost:6

Mansfield Town

Games won:30
Games drawn:16
Games lost:28

Marine

Games won:1
Games drawn:0
Games lost:0

Middlesbrough

Games won:1
Games drawn:1
Games lost:2

Middlesbrough Ironopolis

Games won:1
Games drawn:0
Games lost:1

Millwall

Games won:12
Games drawn:9
Games lost:10

Milton Keynes Dons

Games won:3
Games drawn:2
Games lost:4

Morecambe

Games won:3
Games drawn:0
Games lost:3

Mossley

Games won:0
Games drawn:0
Games lost:1

Nelson

Games won:9
Games drawn:5
Games lost:5

New Brighton

Games won:23
Games drawn:3
Games lost:18

Newcastle United

Games won:2
Games drawn:1
Games lost:5

Newport County

Games won:11
Games drawn:12
Games lost:11

North Shields

Games won:1
Games drawn:0
Games lost:0

Northampton Town

Games won:24
Games drawn:16
Games lost:26

Northwich Victoria

Games won:4
Games drawn:0
Games lost:2

Norwich City

Games won:5
Games drawn:4
Games lost:5

Nottingham Forest

Games won:2
Games drawn:5
Games lost:10

Notts County

Games won:13
Games drawn:7
Games lost:21

Nuneaton Borough

Games won:1
Games drawn:0
Games lost:0

Oldham Athletic

Games won:17
Games drawn:18
Games lost:38

Oswestry Town

Games won:1
Games drawn:1
Games lost:0

Oxford United

Games won:6
Games drawn:5
Games lost:6

Peterborough United

Games won:11
Games drawn:10
Games lost:27

Plymouth Argyle

Games won:6
Games drawn:4
Games lost:7

Port Vale

Games won:19
Games drawn:21
Games lost:33

Portsmouth

Games won:6
Games drawn:4
Games lost:6

Preston North End

Games won:11
Games drawn:9
Games lost:16

Queens Park

Games won:0
Games drawn:0
Games lost:2

Queens Park Rangers

Games won:7
Games drawn:2
Games lost:10

Reading

Games won:6
Games drawn:13
Games lost:13

Rochdale

Games won:50
Games drawn:23
Games lost:53

Rotherham County

Games won:3
Games drawn:0
Games lost:1

Rotherham Town

Games won:4
Games drawn:0
Games lost:2

Rotherham United

Games won:28
Games drawn:20
Games lost:30

Runcorn

Games won:1
Games drawn:0
Games lost:0

Rushden and Diamonds

Games won:1
Games drawn:0
Games lost:0

Scarborough

Games won:3
Games drawn:6
Games lost:7

Scunthorpe United

Games won:22
Games drawn:23
Games lost:27

Sheffield United

Games won:7
Games drawn:5
Games lost:17

Sheffield Wednesday

Games won:3
Games drawn:3
Games lost:5

Shrewsbury Town

Games won:12
Games drawn:13
Games lost:15

South Shields

Games won:2
Games drawn:2
Games lost:4

Southampton

Games won:0
Games drawn:2
Games lost:3

Southend United

Games won:11
Games drawn:7
Games lost:19

Southport

Games won:32
Games drawn:30
Games lost:31

Stafford Rangers

Games won:2
Games drawn:1
Games lost:0

Stalybridge Celtic

Games won:3
Games drawn:1
Games lost:0

Stevenage

Games won:0
Games drawn:2
Games lost:4

Stockport County

Games won:51
Games drawn:30
Games lost:59

Stoke City

Games won:5
Games drawn:3
Games lost:8

Sunderland

Games won:1
Games drawn:2
Games lost:8

Swansea City

Games won:9
Games drawn:7
Games lost:14

Swifts

Games won:1
Games drawn:1
Games lost:0

Swindon Town

Games won:12
Games drawn:6
Games lost:14

Tamworth

Games won:0
Games drawn:0
Games lost:1

Telford United

Games won:0
Games drawn:0
Games lost:1

Torquay United

Games won:16
Games drawn:17
Games lost:23

Tottenham Hotspur

Games won:0
Games drawn:1
Games lost:4

Tranmere Rovers

Games won:43
Games drawn:33
Games lost:58

Walsall

Games won:22
Games drawn:17
Games lost:31

Watford

Games won:7
Games drawn:3
Games lost:20

West Bromwich Albion

Games won:4
Games drawn:4
Games lost:5

West Ham United

Games won:1
Games drawn:2
Games lost:5

Wigan Athletic

Games won:10
Games drawn:5
Games lost:14

Wigan Borough

Games won:6
Games drawn:5
Games lost:12

Willenhall

Games won:1
Games drawn:0
Games lost:0

Wimbledon

Games won:1
Games drawn:5
Games lost:10

Wolverhampton Wanderers

Games won:4
Games drawn:8
Games lost:12

Workington

Games won:17
Games drawn:11
Games lost:16

Wrexham

Games won:42
Games drawn:30
Games lost:42

Wycombe Wanderers

Games won:7
Games drawn:3
Games lost:5

Yeovil Town

Games won:4
Games drawn:1
Games lost:5

York City

Games won:30
Games drawn:21
Games lost:42
Date Match Result Score Competition
12 Jan 1907 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley D 1-1 FA Cup
16 Jan 1907 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 1-0 FA Cup
10 Sep 1921 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 2-0 Division Three (North)
17 Sep 1921 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 2-1 Division Three (North)
25 Nov 1922 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley D 1-1 Division Three (North)
13 Jan 1923 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra D 0-0 Division Three (North)
08 Dec 1923 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley L 1-2 Division Three (North)
11 Feb 1924 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra D 1-1 Division Three (North)
22 Nov 1924 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 4-2 Division Three (North)
28 Mar 1925 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 1-0 Division Three (North)
21 Nov 1925 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 3-0 Division Three (North)
03 Apr 1926 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 2-0 Division Three (North)
25 Sep 1926 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 3-1 Division Three (North)
12 Feb 1927 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 4-0 Division Three (North)
01 Oct 1927 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 5-0 Division Three (North)
11 Feb 1928 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley L 2-3 Division Three (North)
15 Sep 1928 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 4-0 Division Three (North)
26 Jan 1929 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 2-0 Division Three (North)
07 Dec 1929 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 2-1 Division Three (North)
12 Apr 1930 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra W 0-3 Division Three (North)
30 Aug 1930 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 3-1 Division Three (North)
27 Dec 1930 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 2-1 Division Three (North)
07 Sep 1931 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 3-1 Division Three (North)
29 Sep 1931 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 2-0 Division Three (North)
08 Oct 1932 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 2-0 Division Three (North)
18 Feb 1933 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 3-1 Division Three (North)
28 Oct 1933 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra W 0-2 Division Three (North)
10 Mar 1934 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 4-2 Division Three (North)
29 Sep 1934 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 4-2 Division Three (North)
09 Feb 1935 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 3-0 Division Three (North)
25 Dec 1935 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 4-0 Division Three (North)
26 Dec 1935 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 2-1 Division Three (North)
14 Nov 1936 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley D 2-2 Division Three (North)
20 Mar 1937 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 4-1 Division Three (North)
04 Dec 1937 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 3-2 Division Three (North)
16 Apr 1938 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 3-1 Division Three (North)
22 Oct 1938 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 2-1 Division Three (North)
25 Feb 1939 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 2-1 Division Three (North)
26 Oct 1946 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra W 2-3 Division Three (North)
17 May 1947 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 5-0 Division Three (North)
07 Apr 1948 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley D 0-0 Division Three (North)
17 Apr 1948 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 2-1 Division Three (North)
06 Nov 1948 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 2-0 Division Three (North)
02 Apr 1949 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 2-0 Division Three (North)
17 Sep 1949 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 2-1 Division Three (North)
21 Jan 1950 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra D 1-1 Division Three (North)
23 Aug 1950 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 1-0 Division Three (North)
30 Aug 1950 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 3-0 Division Three (North)
08 Dec 1951 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley D 3-3 Division Three (North)
26 Apr 1952 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra W 2-3 Division Three (North)
18 Oct 1952 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra D 1-1 Division Three (North)
07 Mar 1953 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 3-2 Division Three (North)
14 Nov 1953 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley L 0-3 Division Three (North)
03 Apr 1954 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 2-1 Division Three (North)
18 Sep 1954 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 1-0 Division Three (North)
05 Feb 1955 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley L 0-3 Division Three (North)
03 Dec 1955 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley L 0-3 Division Three (North)
14 Apr 1956 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 5-1 Division Three (North)
10 Nov 1956 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley L 3-4 Division Three (North)
23 Mar 1957 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 5-0 Division Three (North)
25 Dec 1957 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 4-1 Division Three (North)
26 Dec 1957 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 2-0 Division Three (North)
03 Sep 1960 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley L 0-1 League Division Four
14 Jan 1961 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra W 1-3 League Division Four
05 Dec 1992 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra W 1-6 FA Cup
25 Sep 2009 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 5-3 League Two
24 Apr 2010 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 5-1 League Two
22 Feb 2011 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra L 3-2 League Two
22 Mar 2011 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley D 0-0 League Two
17 Sep 2011 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra W 0-2 League Two
21 Feb 2012 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 2-0 League Two
03 Sep 2013 Crewe Alexandra v Accrington Stanley W 1-0 Johnstones Paint Trophy